PBP Schedule

Tentative HS sports schedule on 1230 WXCO, 1230wxco.com & Tune In Radio app by searching WXCO (subject to change):

Tues., 11/13: West girls’ BB @ Pulaski, 7:00 pm
Thurs., 11/15: Newman girls’ BB @ Auburndale, 7:00 pm
Sat., 11/17: Storm hockey @ Cap City Cougars, 6:40 pm
Mon., 11/19: Newman girls’ BB vs. Marathon, 6:45 pm
Tues., 11/20: West girls’ BB @ Appleton East, 7:00 pm
Fri., 11/23: West boys’ BB vs. Mosinee, 4:45 pm
Fri., 11/23: West hockey vs. Superior @ EC, 6:30 pm
Sat., 11/23: West hockey vs. ECM or NDA @ EC, Time TBA
Sat., 11/23: West boys’ BB vs. Port Edwards, 4:45 pm
Tues., 11/27: West girls’ BB vs. Newman, 6:45 pm
Thurs., 11/29: West boys’ BB vs. Lakeland, 7:00 pm
Fri., 11/30: West hockey vs. Waukesha, 7:15 pm
Sat., 12/1: West hockey vs. USM, Time TBA
Sat., 12/1: West boys’ BB @ Medford, 7:00 pm
Tues., 12/4: Newman girls’ BB @ Stratford, 7:00 pm
Thurs., 12/6: West hockey vs. Mosinee in Marathon Cup, 5:30 pm
Fri., 12/7: Newman boys’ BB vs. Marathon, 6:45 pm
Sat., 12/8: Storm hockey vs. St. Croix Valley Fusion, 11:40 am
Sat., 12/8: West hockey vs. DCE or East/Merrill in Marathon Cup, Time TBD
Tues., 12/11: West boys’ BB vs. Merrill, 7:00 pm or West hockey vs. DCE or East/Merrill
Thurs., 12/13: Newman boys’ BB @ Athens, 7:00 pm
Fri., 12/14: West girls & boys’ BB vs. DCE, 5:30 pm
Sat., 12/15: Storm hockey @ Brookfield, 2:40 pm
Tues., 12/18: West hockey @ Wisconsin Rapids, 7:00 pm
Thurs., 12/20: West hockey @ Northland Pines, 6:40 pm
Fri., 12/21: West boys’ BB vs. Rhinelander, 7:00 pm
Thurs., 12/27: West hockey @ NDA Invite, Time TBA
Fri., 12/28: West hockey @ NDA Invite, Time TBA
Sat., 12/29: West hockey @ NDA Invite, Time TBA
Thurs., 1/3: West hockey @ Marshfield or Storm hockey vs. Fox Cities Stars, 6:40 pm
Fri., 1/4: Newman girls/boys’ BB vs. Abbotsford, 5:30 pm
Sat., 1/5: Storm hockey @ Rock County Fury, 4:40 pm
Mon., 1/7: Storm hockey @ Bay Area Ice Bears, 7:10 pm
Tues., 1/8: West hockey @ SPASH, 7:40 pm
Thurs., 1/10: West hockey vs. East/Merrill, 7:00 pm
Fri., 1/11: West boys’ BB @ SPASH, 7:00 pm
Sat., 1/12: Storm hockey @ Black River Falls, 12:40 pm
Mon., 1/14: West boys’ BB vs. Eau Claire North, 7:00 pm
Tues., 1/15: Newman boys’ BB vs. Auburndale, 7:00 pm
Thurs., 1/17: Newman girls’ BB @ Phillips, 7:00 pm
Fri., 1/18: West girls’ BB @ Wisconsin Rapids, 7:00 pm
Sat., 1/19: West hockey vs. TBD in West Invite, Time TBA
Tues., 1/22: West hockey vs. DCE, 7:00 pm
Thurs. 1/24: West hockey vs. Wis Rapids, 7:00 pm
Fri., 1/25: West girls/boys BB @ DCE, 5:30 pm
Sat., 1/26: Storm hockey @ Metro Lynx, Time TBA
Tues., 1/29: West girls/boys’ BB vs. Wausau East, 5:30 pm
Thurs., 1/31: West girls’ BB @ Appleton North, 7:10 pm
Fri., 2/1: Newman boys’ BB vs. Chequamegon, 7:00 pm
Sat., 2/2: West hockey @ Hudson, 3:40 pm
Tues., 2/5: Newman girls’ BB @ Assumption, 7:00 pm
Thurs., 2/7: West hockey vs. SPASH, 7:00 pm
Fri., 2/8: West boys’ BB @ Marshfield, 7:00 pm
Sat., 2/9: West hockey vs. Madison Edgewood, Time TBA
Tues., 2/12: Newman girls’ BB @ Edgar, 7:00 pm
Thurs., 2/14: West hockey in WIAA regional, 7:00 pm
Fri., 2/15: West boys’ BB vs. SPASH, 7:00 pm
Tues., 2/19: West hockey in WIAA sectional semifinal, 7:00 pm
Sat., 2/23: West hockey in WIAA sectional final, Time TBA